Singapore District Map


 

District 1 : City – Marina Area
Boat Quay, Chinatown, Havelock Road, Marina Square, Raffles Place, Suntec City
District 2: City – CBD
Anson Road, Chinatown, Neil Road, Raffles Place, Shenton Way, Tanjong Pagar
District 3: Central South
Alexandra Road, Tiong Bahru, Queenstown
District 4: South – Keppel
Keppel, Mount Faber, Sentosa, Telok Blangah
District 5: South West
Buona Vista, Dover, Pasir Panjang, West Coast
District 6: City – City Hall
City Hall, High Street, North Bridge Road
District 7: City – Beach Road
Beach Road, Bencoolen Road, Bugis, Rochor
District 8: Central – Little India
Little India, Farrer Park, Serangoon Road
District 9: Central – Orchard
Cairnhill, Killiney, Leonie Hill, Orchard, Oxley
District 10: Central – Tanglin
Balmoral, Bukit Timah, Grange Road, Holland, Orchard Boulevard, River Valley, Tanglin Road
District 11: Central – Newton
Chancery, Bukit Timah, Dunearn Road, Newton
District 12: Central – Toa Payoh
Balestier, Moulmein, Novena, Toa Payoh
District 13: Central East
Potong Pasir, Macpherson
District 14: Central East – Eunos
Eunos, Geylang, Kembangan, Paya Lebar
District 15: East Coast – Katong
Katong, Marine Parade, Siglap, Tanjong Rhu
District 16: Upper East Coast
Bayshore, Bedok, Chai Chee
District 17: Far East – Changi
Changi, Loyang, Pasir Ris
District 18: Far East – Tampines
Pasir Ris, Simei, Tampines
District 19: North East – Hougang
Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang
District 20: Central North – AMK
Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Braddell Road, Thomson
District 21: Central West
Clementi, Upper Bukit Timah, Hume Avenue
District 22: Far West – Jurong
Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas
District 23: North West
Bukit Batok, Choa Chu Kang, Hillview Avenue, Upper Bukit Timah
District 24: Far North West
Kranji, Lim Chu Kang, Sungei Gedong, Tengah
District 25: Far North
Admiralty, Woodlands
District 26: North
Tagore, Yio Chu Kang
District 27: Far North – Yishun
Admiralty, Sembawang, Yishun
District 28: North East – Seletar
Seletar, Yio Chu Kang